Contact Directory

Home  /  Contact Directory

Below is a list of contact information for the Cherokee Sheriff’s Office.

NameTitlePhone
Frank ReynoldsSheriff678-493-4100
Ken BallChief Deputy678-493-4100
Thomas PinyanLt. Colonel - Field Operations Commander678-493-4156
Andrea DeCourceyExecutive Assistant678-493-4105
William SmithMajor - Headquarters Operations678-493-4155
Charles McMahanMajor - Commander Jail Operations
678-493-4260
Phil PriceDirector of Drug Enforcement - CMANS678-493-7625
Irene RuizCaptain - Commander Adult Detention Center
678-493-4130
Jay BakerCaptain - Director of Communications & Community Relations678-493-4117
Eric BrittCaptain - Commander Administrative Services678-493-4137
Daniel HigginsCaptain - Office of Professional Standards678-493-4150
Kimberly ThompsonCaptain - Operational Support Commander ADC678-493-4200
Billy Chris SimsCaptain - Court Security 678-493-6180
John GunningCaptain - Training Division678-880-4843
John NewCMANS678-493-4143
Pete TurcotteCaptain - Special Operations Commander
Mark AndersonCaptain - Criminal Investigations770-928-0239
Walter JonesCommander - CMANS678-493-7625
Kevin AmasonReserve Captain - Reserve Unit770-633-3775
Joe PopadicsAccreditation Manager678-493-4129
Denise MastroserioAdministrative Supervisor678-493-4134
Elizabeth StringerHuman Resources Manager678-493-4128
Kathy HallAccounting Clerk678-493-4121
Sydney NixCentral Records Manager678-493-4172
Melanie ThrasherEvidence Supervisor678-493-4230
David BaroneLieutenant - Office of Professional Standards678-493-4116
Shelia JacksonSergeant - ADC Programs Manager678-493-4200
JoAnn ChambersRecords & ID Manager678-493-4209
James CoxLieutenant - ADC Accreditation678-493-4226
Gladys FelixBond Administrator678-493-4164
Ana BabelState Court Liaison678-493-4160
Eva TiptonSuperior Court Liaison678-493-4162
Melissa ShawLieutenant - ADC Shift 1 Supervisor678-493-4261
Chris StrautsLieutenant - ADC Shift 2 Supervisor678-493-4218
Dan LavineLieutenant - ADC Shift 3 Supervisor678-493-4287
James JohnsonLieutenant - ADC Shift 4 Supervisor678-493-4260
William ThompsonLieutenant - Training Division678-880-4837
Olen BoughnerLieutenant - General Investigations - CID770-928-0239
Garrett CarterLieutenant - Special Investigations CID770-928-0239
Will BallardLieutenant - Intelligence and Forensic Unit678-493-4317
Chris ShawSergeant - Forensics678-493-4350
Todd ShinallLieutenant - Commander of UPD
Brooke AndersonLieutenant - Bridgemill Precinct Commander770-479-4766
Casey McLeodLieutenant - Waleska Precinct Commander770-479-0451
Lee HandsLieutenant - Hickory Flat Precinct Commander770-479-4555
David SimmonsLieutenant - Free Home Precinct Commander770-844-6777
Billy MitchellLieutenant - Oak Grove Precinct Commander770-529-7302
John BrookshireLieutenant - Traffic Enforcement Unit770-720-7079
Kevin BusbyQuartermaster770-880-4837
Jeremy HugginsLieutenant - Warrant & Civil Unit678-493-4291
Cheryl DallasWarrant Manager678-493-4292
Tammy ButlerTerminal Agency Coordinator - GCIC678-493-4147
Karyl EvansGCIC Supervisor678-493-4206
Anthony GuidottiDeputy - Recruiter470-533-9552